In Warminster Ba12 9Az Jobs

2,256 Jobs Found

Engineering Coordinator - HYBRID

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Morson Edge

Location: Project Construction Site, Bridgwater, Somerset Hybrid working schedule: 3x days per week office attendance PLUS 2x days working remotely/from home Duration: Approved until 31dec27 (renewable) Reports to: JDO Area Lead and/or Nuclear Island Engineering Manager Morson Edge are working on behalf of a major player in the Energy Sector who ha...

Cyber Assurance Consultant (DV Cleared)

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Sanderson Government and Defence

Cyber Security GRC Consultant (DV Cleared)Location: Remote / Hybrid - on-site presence as required Contract Type: Permanent & Full-time Salary: Competitive + BenefitsAbout the RoleAs a Cyber Security Consultant, you will play a pivotal role in delivering Secure by Design risk and security assurance services within MOD and Public Sector environments...

Quality & Technical Coordinator

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Hunter Selection
£36,000 Per Annum

Quality CoordinatorHoniton, Devon£32,000 - £36,000 + 31 days holiday + Pension + Benefits£32,000 - £36,00031 days holidayPensionTrainingBenefitsLooking to take the next step in your quality career? We're recruiting for a Quality Coordinator to join a growing manufacturing business with a strong reputation for quality and customer satisfaction clic...

Multi Skilled Engineer Nights

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Pioneer Selection
£50,700 Per Annum

MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE ENGINEER Job Title: Mechanical Maintenance EngineerLocation: SalisburySalary: £50,700Shift: 4 on 4 off Nights Job Role of the Mechanical Maintenance Engineer A fantastic opportunity that is not to be missed by a strong Mechanical Maintenance Engineer has come to the forefront. This is going to be any engineer's dream to work ...

Maintenance Engineer

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Hunter Selection
£51,500 Per Annum

Maintenace Engineer Plymouth£50,000 - £51,500 + Exceptional long term career progression opportunitiesA new and exciting opportunity has arisen for a Maintenance Engineer to join an excellent bespoke manufacturer in the Plymouth area.With no day ever being the same the Maintenance Engineer role offers genuine long-term progression and career develo...

Product Design Engineer (Manufacturing)

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Ernest Gordon Recruitment
£47,500 Per Annum

Product Design Engineer (Manufacturing)Newton Abbot£42,500 to £47,500 + In-House Training + Career Progression + Annual BonusAre you a Procut Design Engineer, looking to join a close-knit and collaborative company, where you be able to support the full product lifecycle from early-stage concepts through to final design release, with clean progressi...

Field Service Engineer (Mechanical)

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Ernest Gordon Recruitment
£36,000 Per Annum

Field Service Engineer (Mechanical)£30,000 - £36,000 + OTE £45K + Overtime + Door to Door + Training + BenefitsTaunton (Regional Patch)Are you a Service Engineer or similar looking to join a company with an intensive training program to become a go-to fuel for a well-established company who invest in their people through training and development as...

Site Services Engineer

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026ATA Recruitment
£47,400 Per Annum

Site Services Engineer£47,400 Profit related pay, 7% pension, private healthcare, life assurance, FlexitimeShift: Monday-Friday (08:00-16:30) About the client ATA are currently working with one of the UKs largest food manufacturing groups, supporting on a recruitment drive for their established site in the heart of Leicestershire click apply for f...

Electrical Design Engineer

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026The Curve Group
£55,000 Per Annum

Electrical Designer and EstimatorLocation: South of England (with UK-wide projects)Salary: £50,000-£55,000, depending on experienceHours: Full-timeEmployment type: PermanentWe're recruiting an Electrical Designer and Estimator for an established business delivering mechanical and electrical projects in data centres, telecoms facilities and other te...

Multi-Skilled Maintenance Engineer

NewPosted 19 Oct 2026Pioneer Selection
£50,000 Per Annum

MAINTENANCE ENGINEER Job Title: Maintenance Engineer - Multi-Skilled Location: Okehampton, Devon Salary: Basic £46,800 plus Benefits Shift: Double Days (Earlies & Lates), Will work 1 Saturday in 4 (Flexi-Hours) Job Role of the Maintenance Engineer. A standout opportunity has become available for a Maintenance Engineer with a strong electrical ba...

An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙